Skip to content
    First Legal Portugal logo

    First Legal Portugal

    Full-service immigration firm

    Full-service legal and relocation firm in Lisbon and Porto, offering immigration, accounting, and notarial services in 6 languages.

    Lisbon, Portugal

    Firm Snapshot

    Founded
    2008
    HQ
    Lisbon, Portugal
    Offices
    2
    Provider type
    Full-service immigration firm
    Languages
    English, Portuguese, Spanish, French, Russian, Ukrainian
    Programs
    Golden Visa, Digital Nomad, D7 Visa, Work Permit, Student Visa, Family Reunification, Citizenship/Naturalisation
    Notable
    Offices in Lisbon & Porto • Multilingual team: 6 languages • Full-service: immigration, accounting, notarial, real estate • Business registration & company formation • Real estate agency partnerships

    About First Legal Portugal

    Editorial summary

    First Legal Portugal provides end-to-end legal and administrative support for individuals and businesses relocating to Portugal, with offices in both Lisbon and Porto.

    First Legal Portugal is a comprehensive legal and relocation services firm with offices in Lisbon (Avenida da Liberdade) and Porto. The firm provides immigration and residency permits, business registration and company formation, notarial services, accounting support, real estate assistance, and visa applications. Their multilingual team operates in six languages: English, Spanish, French, Portuguese, Russian, and Ukrainian. First Legal works in cooperation with established real estate agencies and employs qualified notaries in both cities to provide a seamless relocation experience.

    Legal & immigration services

    Countries

    Visa Types

    Golden Visa
    Digital Nomad
    D7 Visa
    Work Permit
    Student Visa
    Family Reunification
    Citizenship/Naturalisation

    Services

    Immigration and residency permits
    Portugal visa applications (work, student, family reunification)
    Golden Visa
    Business registration and company formation
    Accounting services
    Notarial services
    Real estate legal support
    Intellectual property
    Relocation services

    Frequently Asked Questions about First Legal Portugal

    What services does First Legal Portugal provide?

    First Legal Portugal is listed for Golden Visa, Digital Nomad, D7/Passive Income, Work Permit, Student Visa and other jurisdictions. Applicants should confirm the exact current scope of work directly with the firm before engaging.

    Which countries does First Legal Portugal cover?

    First Legal Portugal's directory profile lists coverage for Portugal. For multi-country matters, confirm which office or adviser will handle the application.

    Who is First Legal Portugal best suited for?

    First Legal Portugal provides end-to-end legal and administrative support for individuals and businesses relocating to Portugal, with offices in both Lisbon and Porto. This profile is most useful for applicants comparing specialist support, jurisdiction coverage and practical contact options.

    Contact

    Locations

    Avenida da Liberdade, 110, 1st floor, office 112, 1269-046 Lisboa, Portugal

    Lisbon, Portugal

    Primary Office

    Rua das Mestras nº 818, Loja J, 4415-387 Pedroso, Porto, Portugal

    Porto, Portugal

    Is this your firm?

    Claim your listing to update your profile and connect with clients.

    Claim This Listing

    Reviews & Trust Signals

    No reviews yet. Worked with First Legal Portugal? Use “Write a review” above to be the first — or check Trustpilot and Google.

    How First Legal Portugal compares in Portugal

    Firm Verified Founded Focus
    First Legal PortugalThis firm Listed 2008 Golden Visa, Digital Nomad +5
    AGPC - Almeida Garrett, Pinto de Carvalho, Sociedade de Advogados Listed 2021 Golden Visa, D7 Visa +3
    Antas da Cunha ECIJA Verified 2015 Golden Visa
    Arton Capital Listed 2006 Golden Visa, Citizenship by Investment +3

    Verification and founding year are checked by Golden Visa Lawyers. Confirm current details with each firm.

    Compare all firms in Portugal

    Other top firms in Portugal

    Antas da Cunha ECIJAPortuguese Bar-registered full-service law firm advising individuals, families, investors and organisations on immigration, citizenship and Golden Visa matters.
    Giambrone & Partners — PortugalPorto-based Portuguese member firm of the Giambrone international network, advising on investor residence, visas, nationality, property and cross-border private-client matters.
    Harvey Law GroupInternational investment-immigration law firm founded in 1992, with a Portuguese Bar-registered Lisbon practice advising on Golden Visa, residence and citizenship matters.
    MovingtoMovingto is a full-service immigration, residency and citizenship firm with in-house licensed Portuguese lawyers and dedicated Case Leads managing each case end to end.
    Mesquita AdvogadosCascais-based Portuguese law practice with offices in Lisbon and Almancil, covering real estate, immigration, tax, business and civil matters.
    AGPC - Almeida Garrett, Pinto de Carvalho, Sociedade de AdvogadosAGPC is a Lisbon law practice serving international clients across Portuguese immigration, tax, corporate, real-estate and relocation matters. The AGPC platform dates to 2016; its registered law society was constituted in 2021 and is listed by the Portuguese Bar under registration 3/21.
    Arton CapitalInvestment-migration advisory firm helping clients assess second residence and citizenship options through impact-investment programs worldwide.
    AstonsDubai-headquartered investment-migration consultancy founded in London in 1989, with seven current office contacts and support for residence, citizenship, investment and relocation matters.

    Other firms specializing in Golden Visa

    Related jurisdictions